Sale
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Avow Advanced Pro

2020

£2399.20 £2999.00

In store only

Contact

What is my size?

Share
Perfect fit, ease of adjustment and aerodynamics create an unstopptable trifecta in the world's first truly women's specific performance Triathlon bike.

Avow Advanced Pro uses the latest aerodynamic and fit technologies to create a truly women’s-specific performance triathlon bike that is designed combine speed with the perfect fit. The lightweight frame is handcrafted using AeroSystem Shaping Technology and features an Advanced-grade carbon layup tuned for the female rider. Engineered using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, the Avow Advanced Pro is a performance machine. Comfortable touch points and versatile positioning allow you to ride longer with ease. With an aerodynamic wheel set, handlebars and saddle, the Avow Advanced is the perfect choice for the high-performance triathlete. Plus, the AeroVault System keeps all the essentials in reach by integrating hydration and storage into the bike.

Key Performance Factors

Comfort

Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and purpose driven design, along with the Advanced Carbon frame technology, create a comfortably tuned tri bike for women.

Built for Endurance

An array of body-positioning options mean you can conserve energy in key muscle groups for other tri stages.

Absolutely Aerodynamic

From the aero frame design to the wheels, fork, and base bar, Avow cheats wind resistance for top speed and performance.

Why We Love It

Historically, the terms ‘comfort’ and ‘tri bike’ do not go hand-in-hand, but Liv rebelled against that trend with Avow Advanced Pro. This triathlon bike offers a women’s-specific customisable fit, allowing you comfort and power while performing at the highest level.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Gloss Chameleon Blue
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Liv Avow, carbon base bar
  • Stem
    Avow, alloy
  • Seatpost
    Avow, composite
  • Saddle
    ISM PS1.0
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-BSR1
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Brakes
    Giant SpeedControl SL
  • Brake Levers
    Giant Trinity
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11x30
  • Chain
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano Ultegra 34/50, Giant Power Pro power meter
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Hubs
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Spokes
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Tyres
    Giant Gavia AC Lite 700x25, tubeless
  • Extras
    integrated hydration, integrated food storage, AeroVault system
  • Weight
    10.04kg (Size small)

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

2020 Avow Advanced Pro with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)48018.951020.153020.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)77.0°77.0°77.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019.751520.354021.3
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)803.1953.71254.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)72.0°72.5°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6
GTrail (mm) (inch)682.7642.5642.5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)96137.897438.3100139.4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753753
KStack (mm) (inch)49019.350419.853421
LReach (mm) (inch)38715.239815.741716.4
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74029.176730.278831
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.740015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51656.5
QWheel Size 700C 700C 700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
PowerCore
Power Pro

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.