0% APR Finance
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

FastRoad E+ 2 Pro Electric Bike

£3,199

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share
Ride across town, commute to work, or amp up your fitness program by adding more miles. FastRoad E+ Pro has a smooth, powerful motor system and flat-bar positioning for comfort and control.

Built for fitness rides, commuting or zipping around town, this speedy E-bike has a lightweight ALUXX SL aluminium frameset with hydraulic disc brakes and rack mounts. It’s designed with a flat handlebar and balanced rider positioning, which makes it both comfortable and efficient on the road. The SyncDrive Pro motor delivers 360 percent tunable support and lets you fine-tune the ride just the way you want. Its RideControl ONE display features navigation and fitness data that you can control with the Giant E-bike app. And with the long-lasting new EnergyPak Smart Compact 375Wh battery, you have the freedom to ride far with full confidence that you’ll reach your destination.

Key Performance Factors

Personalised tuning

SyncDrive Pro motor with 360 percent tunable support lets you fine-tune the ride just the way you want.

Smart data control

New RideControl EVO features navigation and fitness data through the Giant E-bike app.

Long-lasting power

New EnergyPak 375Wh battery gives you the confidence to reach your destination, and you also have the option to carry an EnergyPak Plus range extender.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tyre pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak Smart 375 / SyncDrive Pro

  • Range
  • Extreme: 35 KM 21 miles
  • Good: 70 KM 43 miles
  • Ideal: 110 KM 68 miles
Specs
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Pro
  • Controller
    Giant RideControl Ergo
  • Display
    Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak Smart Compact 375Wh
  • Sizes
    S, M, ML, L, XL
  • Colours
    Gloss Glitter Grey
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL aluminium. Compatible with fenders and kickstand
  • Fork
    ALUXX SL-grade Aluminium, 12x100 thru-axle
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect XC Flat , 640mm
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-shape, Aluminium
  • Saddle
    Giant Sport
  • Pedals
    Aluminium Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Tiagra, 10-Speed
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Brakes
    Shimano MT201 / BR-U300, hydraulic disc, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano MT201
  • Cassette
    Shimano Tiagra, 11-34, 10-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.10 Sport
  • Crankset
    Giant custom crankset, 34/50T
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    Giant GX Disc
  • Hubs
    Giant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
  • Spokes
    Stainless
  • Tyres
    Maxxis Re-Fuse 700x32c Folding MaxxShield (max tyre width possible: 40mm)
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A Smart Charger, Giant EnergyPak Plus range extender compatible
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

Built for fitness rides, commuting or zipping around town, this speedy E-bike has a lightweight ALUXX SL aluminum frameset with hydraulic disc brakes and rack mounts. It’s designed with a flat handlebar and balanced rider positioning, which makes it both comfortable and efficient on the road. The SyncDrive Pro motor delivers 360 percent tunable support and lets you fine-tune the ride just the way you want. Its RideControl ONE features navigation and fitness data that you can control with the Giant E-bike app. And with the long-lasting new EnergyPak Smart Compact 500 battery, you have the freedom to ride far with full confidence that you’ll reach your destination.

FastRoad E+ Pro with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)45017.747518.750019.752520.755021.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.555021.757022.459023.261024
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31305.11505.91706.71907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)72.0°72.0°72.0°72.0°72.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)62.92.462.92.462.92.462.92.462.92.4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)104541.1104641.2106141.8108142.6109543.1
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)55021.756922.458823.160723.962624.6
LReach (mm) (inch)38715.23811539015.440415.941316.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)73028.775129.677230.479431.381532.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)58022.858022.858022.858022.858022.8
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.5903.51003.91003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Techs & Features

Hybrid Cycling Technology
SyncDrive Pro
Smart Assist
D-Fuse Technology
RideControl Ergo
Energypak

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.