0% APR Finance
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Rove E+ Electric Bike

£2,199

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share
With reliable, power assisted pedalling, let Rove-E+ lure you into new discoveries.

Key Performance Factors

Accessibility

Explore new places, new roads, and new adventures with the 160 km range of the reliable EnergyPak battery. The SyncDrive Core Motor delivers 50Nm of torque and has six speed control settings, ranging from 50-300% pedal assistance.

Powered for Fun

The reliable EnergyPak 400Wh side-release battery is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX SL-Grade aluminium frame for a bike that zips along on longer adventures.

Smooth Riding

SyncDrive motor technology smooths out bumps along the ride, and RideControl ONE controls are easy to access and use on the handlebar to select pedal assist functions and view battery levels.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tyre pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak 400 / SyncDrive Core

  • Range
  • Extreme: 55 KM 34 miles
  • Good: 105 KM 65 miles
  • Ideal: 150 KM 93 miles

Why We Love It

With Rove E+’s lightweight ALUXX SL-Grade aluminium frame plus powerful pedalling assistance, what once seemed impossible is now within reach. The handlebar-mounted RideControl ONE lets you adjust riding modes, and it has key data indicators – battery level and support level. Rove E+ offers six levels of assistance for speed control, which adds 50%-300% of your power to your pedal stroke. The fully integrated EnergyPak side-release battery makes removing and charging easy. Rove E+ is equipped with a solid braking system for faithful traction and tubeless tyres for optimal comfort and safety. The bike provides women’s-specific geometry and contact points, along with a lower standover height that makes it easy to get on and off the bike. This bike can take you from around-town rides to dirt paths or gravel roads seamlessly.

Specs
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Core
  • Controller
    RideControl One
  • Display
    N/A
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak 400, 36V Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Matte Laurel
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminium, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛ inch head tube, integrated KS18 kickstand mount, compatible with fenders
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NEX E25 63mm travel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport, 25.4
  • Stem
    Giant Sport,15-Degree, 25.4
  • Seatpost
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Saddle
    Liv Comfort
  • Pedals
    Aluminum Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-M2000
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Alivio M3100, 9-Speed
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc, 160/180mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG200, 11-36T, 9-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.9 Sport, E-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 42T
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    Liv GX03V, 700C Aluminium
  • Hubs
    Giant eTracker, [F] 100x9mm QR [R] 135mm QR
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tyres
    Giant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready W/O Reflex (GU: w/reflex) (max tyre width possible: 50mm)
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 4A fast charger
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

Rove E+ with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.642016.547018.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31355.31556.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)91.33.691.33.691.33.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)109743.2111143.7113344.6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47018.547018.547018.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)61924.461924.463825.1
LReach (mm) (inch)36714.43821539615.6
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)61624.359623.558423
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)62024.462024.464025.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
Syncdrive Core

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.