0% APR Finance
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

TCX Advanced Pro Frameset

£1,599

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Fast starts, tight corners, a blur of speed through dirt, sand and mud. Proven by elite cyclocross pros for years, the latest TCX Advanced Pro is built to win.

Key Performance Factors

Elite level efficiency

Advanced-grade composite frameset is 17.5 percent lighter than the previous generation while retaining its best-in-class torsional/pedalling stiffness.

Total Control

Integrated disc brake technology with flat mounts and thru-axles delivers added control in variable conditions and all types of weather.

Smooth ride quality

D-Fuse composite seatpost helps absorb bumps and vibrations, and you also have the option to switch to a standard 30.9mm round or dropper post depending on your riding style and terrain.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, M/L, L
  • Colours
    Gloss Panther Black / Chameleon Saturn
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse SLR, composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Extras
    Thru-axles, headset plus spacers, 45mm max tyre width
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)49019.350519.952520.754521.555521.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353020.954521.55602257522.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1184.61335.21485.81636.41787
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.7°71.0°71.5°72.0°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)70.32.868.32.765.12.661.82.458.62.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)100639.6101439.9102040.2103040.6104040.9
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)52520.752520.755621.957222.558923.2
LReach (mm) (inch)36514.437014.637514.838515.239515.6
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)77530.57883180731.882632.583232.8
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.51003.91003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.